BREL EMU
From PikkaWiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Capacity: | !|Capacity: | ||
| − | |60 | + | |60 passengers |
|- | |- | ||
!|Replaces: | !|Replaces: | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 28 February 2012
The BREL Class 321 is an electric locomotive in the UK Railway Set.
Statistics and information
| Type: | Electric Multiple Unit |
|---|---|
| Introduction: | 1988 |
| Withdrawal: | 2035 |
| Speed: | 100mph |
| Power: | 1400hp |
| Weight: | 81t |
| Tractive Effort: | 145kN |
| Capacity: | 60 passengers |
| Replaces: | BR AM10 |
| Replaced By: | Electrostar |
Special GRF features
- Dual-headed EMU.
- Can only haul High-Speed Carriages.
- Requires at least one center carriage.
