4-4-0 Shire
From PikkaWiki
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "The '''4-4-0 Shire''' is a steam locomotive in the UK Railway Set. ==Statistics and information== One livery variation {|bo...") |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Type: | !|Type: | ||
| − | |Passenger and Fast Goods Steam Locomotive | + | |Express Passenger and Fast Goods Steam Locomotive |
|- | |- | ||
!|Introduction: | !|Introduction: | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 27 February 2012
The 4-4-0 Shire is a steam locomotive in the UK Railway Set.
Statistics and information
| Type: | Express Passenger and Fast Goods Steam Locomotive |
|---|---|
| Introduction: | 1927 |
| Withdrawal: | 1970 |
| Speed: | 90mph |
| Power: | 1250hp |
| Weight: | 119t |
| Tractive Effort: | 95kN |
| Replaces: | Edwardian |
| Replaced By: | Sulzer Type 2, EE Type 3 |
